August 27, 2012
[…] The attached list of agencies in violation is taken from the official Dept. of Audits and Reports website. It numbers approximately 1170 official taxpayer funded agencies.

I lack the time or resources to find all of the addresses and phone numbers of these agencies or names of the many department heads. I trust and request that the Immigration Enforcement Review Board will obtain that information and use its subpoena authority to obtain any pertinent information relevant to my lawful complaint.

OCGA 13-10-91

“(7)(A) Not later than December 31 of each year, a public employer shall submit a compliance report to the state auditor certifying compliance with the provisions of this subsection. Such compliance report shall contain the public employer’s federal work authorization program verification user number and date of authorization and the legal name, address, and federal work authorization program user number of the contractor and the date of the contract between the contractor and public employer…”

Thank you,
D.A. King
————
COMPLAINT # 2

Attachment to DCA complaint of 23 July 2012 – D.A. King

Please regard this as my official complaint against the Georgia Department of Community Affairs (DCA) for violation of OCGA 50-36-1.